Central

Central Publication Metrics

Last Updated: 23 Sep, 2019 05:30 AM
Ministry/DepartmentResource (Dataset)Resource (App)Total ResourcesTotal CatalogsTotal APIs
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare16192101619213131300
Department of Health and Family Welfare16190801619083001299
National Institute of Health and Family Welfare (NIHFW), New Delhi80828
Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS)60616
Department of AIDS Control10010101
Department of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)40441
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare838830838834766731
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare821440821443686647
Directorate of Marketing and Inspection (DMI)355603556351155
Agricultural Census, New Delhi4204212
Directorate of Economics and Statistics (DES)50524
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries1710017108175
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)29029279
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)29029279
Ministry of Home Affairs41942041942534584
Department of Home34891034891293110
Registrar General and Census Commissioner, India34881034881290108
Department of States703407034224471
National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB)703407034224471
Rajya Sabha8568085681721464
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation252202522359285
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways193301933155301
NITI Aayog/Planning Commission159901599777238
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI)40440
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation12170121756321
Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution939093949868
Department of Food and Public Distribution85908591859
Food Corporation of India (FCI)85908591859
Department of Consumer Affairs80080489
Ministry of Environment and Forests91439171756
Central Pollution Control Board91439171756
Ministry of Civil Aviation905090510369
Ministry of Human Resource Development754075485691
Department of Higher Education386038664353
Department of School Education and Literacy183018312176
National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)176017611169
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation (MDWS)72107217620
Ministry of Power6580658867
Central Electricity Authority6550655566
Ministry of Finance339033913054
Department of Financial Services19801981347
Department of Economic Affairs12701271077
Department of Revenue90950
Financial Intelligence Unit - India90950
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management50550
Ministry of Commerce and Industry29602962237
Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion20302031023
Office of the Economic Adviser1450145214
Department of Commerce930931214
Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT)8008066
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas205020531170
Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers20102011449
Department of Fertilizers1130113819
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals88088630
Ministry of Science and Technology170191899223
Department of Science and Technology (DST)112191315021
National Science and Technology Management Information System (NSTMIS)11201124721
NSDI India GEO Portal, National Spatial Data Infrastructure (NSDI)0191930
Department of Biotechnology, Government of India58058422
National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (NIBMG), Kalyani60660
Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB), Gurgaon50550
Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology (RGCB)40440
Institute of Bioresources and Sustainable Development (IBSD)40440
National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), Hyderabad20220
Bio Processing Unit (BPU), Mohali20220
National Centre for Cell Sciences (NCCS)10110
National Institute of Immunology (NII)10110
National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR), New Delhi10110
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute (NABI), Mohali10110
Lok Sabha Secretariat11201121003
Ministry of Corporate Affairs11201122769
Ministry of Railways940942330
Ministry of Mines801812813
Indian Bureau of Mines680681513
Geological Survey of India12113130
Ministry of Communications711722932
Department of Telecommunications (DOT)490491117
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)3303357
Department of Posts121131010
Ministry of Shipping650651134
Ministry of Earth Sciences522541523
India Meteorological Department (IMD)520521323
India Meteorological Department (IMD), Pune44044517
Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS)02220
Ministry of Law and Justice49049419
Department of Legal Affairs49049419
Ministry of Tourism4904933
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises400401526
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy40040122
Ministry of Defence35035266
Department of Defence Research and Development35035266
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO)35035266
Ministry of Tribal Affairs1701714
Comptroller And Auditor General of India(CAG)16016160
Department of Atomic Energy15015212
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting13013138
Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises90993
Department of Heavy Industries90993
Ministry of Steel80838
Ministry of Panchayati Raj30331
Ministry of Rural Development20221
Department of Land Resources (DLR)20221
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region10111
Ministry of External Affairs10111
Department of Space03434180
Indian Space Research Organization03434180
National Remote Sensing Centre03434180
Total31057160310631417614227
Ministry = Ministry + ∑ (Department)
Department = Department + ∑ (Organization)
Organization